Jennifer Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:3.54 out of 5 (1,210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
American IdolTop 8 Guys PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 17) FOX

The Top 8 male singers perform.

Thu Mar 5 7:30am
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop