Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:3.54 out of 5 (1,210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Jennfier Lopez
Jennifer Lopez and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" Shuts Down the AMAs! Plus: See All the Winners

One Direction and Katy Perry were the big winners at Sunday night's American Music Awards, with each…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and its newes…

Jennifer Lopez, Leah Remini
Jennifer Lopez, Leah Remini Involved in Car Crash With Drunk Driver

Jennifer Lopez and Leah Remini had a close call over the weekend when they were involved in a hit-an…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Maid in Manhattan E!

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Maid in Manhattan E!

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Mon Mar 30 8:00am
Monster-in-Law HBO2

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).