Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,919 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence

BFFs Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer: Best Presenters Ever

Presenting clips from their movies Joy and Trainwreck at the Golden Globes, BFFS Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer brought mega-laughs with a bit that felt natural and hilarious. After Lawrence introduced herself as J. Law, Schumer awkwardly called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger Offers Advice to Some of Hollywood's Biggest Stars
02:47 — Millionaire Matchmaker Patti Stanger gives dating advice to some of Hollywood's biggest stars, including: Lindsay Lohan, Robert Pattinson, Kanye West, (more…)
2013 Spirit Awards: Jennifer Lawrence
01:03 — The busy "Silver Linings Playbook" actress chats about how her and Bradley Cooper continually are working together. Listen in!
2013 Oscars: Jennifer Lawrence
01:44 — Decked out in Dior Haute Couture, the "Silver Linings Playbook" beauty dishes on her stressful Oscars morning. Plus, see her hilarious shout out to Em (more…)
2013 BAFTAs: Jennifer Lawrence
01:30 — Braving the cold and rain in London, the "Silver Linings Playbook" actress and first-time nominee dishes on her awkward audition for the movie. Plus, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:38pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch912 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:20pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch912 Watching
Wed Oct 12 7:00pm
American Hustle FXM

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Happy New Year! Jennifer Lawrence Is an "Anxiety Puker"

Guess where she's done it

Jennifer Lawrence, <em>Watch What Happens Live</em>
Jennifer Lawrence Admits to Kissing Liam Hemsworth Offscreen

See what else she copped to on Watch What Happens Live

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon Meet Dancing Infomercial Hosts Who Look Suspiciously Like Them

There's something familiar about the prancing weirdos of "Come Dance With Us!"

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Calls Out Republicans in New Vogue Interview

"I just can't imagine supporting a party that doesn't support women's basic rights," Mockingjay<…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Says Katniss Inspired Her Gender Wage Gap Essay

"I don't see how I couldn't be inspired by this character"

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent