Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence

Squad Goals: Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence Riding a Jetski

Get ready to feel insanely jealous. Amy Schumer posted some photos to Instagram on Thursday that show her frolicking with her best friends, including Oscar winner Jennifer Lawrence. In the first pic, captioned "Binder of women" (a nod to Mitt Romney'… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 3:25pm
American Hustle ENCRe

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Wed Aug 5 8:00pm
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBOe

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

Thu Aug 6 12:45am
American Hustle ENCRe

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,324 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »