Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,653 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence

BFFs Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer: Best Presenters Ever

Presenting clips from their movies Joy and Trainwreck at the Golden Globes, BFFS Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer brought mega-laughs with a bit that felt natural and hilarious. After Lawrence introduced herself as J. Law, Schumer awkwardly called… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 11:00pm
Conan(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

Jennifer Lawrence; Ron Funches; Ian Karmel.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

Jennifer Lawrence; Ron Funches; Ian Karmel.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Feb 23 7:00pm
American Hustle FX

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Happy New Year! Jennifer Lawrence Is an "Anxiety Puker"

Guess where she's done it

Jennifer Lawrence, <em>Watch What Happens Live</em>
Jennifer Lawrence Admits to Kissing Liam Hemsworth Offscreen

See what else she copped to on Watch What Happens Live

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon Meet Dancing Infomercial Hosts Who Look Suspiciously Like Them

There's something familiar about the prancing weirdos of "Come Dance With Us!"

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Calls Out Republicans in New Vogue Interview

"I just can't imagine supporting a party that doesn't support women's basic rights," Mockingjay<…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Says Katniss Inspired Her Gender Wage Gap Essay

"I don't see how I couldn't be inspired by this character"

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor