Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,910 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence

BFFs Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer: Best Presenters Ever

Presenting clips from their movies Joy and Trainwreck at the Golden Globes, BFFS Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer brought mega-laughs with a bit that felt natural and hilarious. After Lawrence introduced herself as J. Law, Schumer awkwardly called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence Named Highest Paid Actress
04:43 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, August 24.
The Hunger Games - Trailer
02:36 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)
House at the End of the Street - Trailer 2
02:32 — Sarah ( Elisabeth Shue) and her daughter Elissa (Jennifer Lawrence) find the house of their dreams in a small, rural town. But when startling and unex (more…)
House at the End of the Street - Featurette
01:49 — Sarah ( Elisabeth Shue) and her daughter Elissa (Jennifer Lawrence) find the house of their dreams in a small, rural town. But when startling and unex (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2966 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2966 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Happy New Year! Jennifer Lawrence Is an "Anxiety Puker"

Guess where she's done it

Jennifer Lawrence, <em>Watch What Happens Live</em>
Jennifer Lawrence Admits to Kissing Liam Hemsworth Offscreen

See what else she copped to on Watch What Happens Live

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon Meet Dancing Infomercial Hosts Who Look Suspiciously Like Them

There's something familiar about the prancing weirdos of "Come Dance With Us!"

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Calls Out Republicans in New Vogue Interview

"I just can't imagine supporting a party that doesn't support women's basic rights," Mockingjay<…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Says Katniss Inspired Her Gender Wage Gap Essay

"I don't see how I couldn't be inspired by this character"

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay