Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,873 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Amy Schumer and Jennifer Lawrence

BFFs Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer: Best Presenters Ever

Presenting clips from their movies Joy and Trainwreck at the Golden Globes, BFFS Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Schumer brought mega-laughs with a bit that felt natural and hilarious. After Lawrence introduced herself as J. Law, Schumer awkwardly called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse
01:59 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse
00:48 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Harland Williams Stand-Up
05:06 — Comedian Harland Williams performs jokes about North Korea's nuclear threats, global warming and his dinosaur theory.
The Roots Reenact the Bachelorette
04:00 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, May 24. Part 2 of 2.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 6:57pm
X-Men: First Class FX-E

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch861 Watching
Thu May 26 12:30am
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBOSGe

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Thu May 26 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Adam Sandler; David Spade; Jennifer Lawrence; Sophie Turner; James McAvoy; Oscar Isaac; a preview of "500 Questions"; "Deals and Steals"; the GMA series: "What Your Kids Don't Want You to Know."

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Happy New Year! Jennifer Lawrence Is an "Anxiety Puker"

Guess where she's done it

Jennifer Lawrence, <em>Watch What Happens Live</em>
Jennifer Lawrence Admits to Kissing Liam Hemsworth Offscreen

See what else she copped to on Watch What Happens Live

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Jennifer Lawrence and Jimmy Fallon Meet Dancing Infomercial Hosts Who Look Suspiciously Like Them

There's something familiar about the prancing weirdos of "Come Dance With Us!"

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Calls Out Republicans in New Vogue Interview

"I just can't imagine supporting a party that doesn't support women's basic rights," Mockingjay<…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Says Katniss Inspired Her Gender Wage Gap Essay

"I don't see how I couldn't be inspired by this character"

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »