Jennifer LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jennifer Lawrence Photos

  • Jennifer Lawrence - 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Pary in West Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Jennifer Lawrence - 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 18, 2014
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - Christian Dior show as part of Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall/Winter 2013-2014 in Paris, France, July 1, 2013
    Photo By: Jacopo Raule/FilmMagic
  • Jennifer Lawrence - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The Hunger Games premiere in Madrid, March 26, 2012
    Photo By: Fotonoticias/FilmMagic.com
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The European premiere of The Hunger Games in London, March 14, 2012
    Photo By: Dave Hogan/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The 2012 People's Choice Awards, January 11, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lawrence - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 1 - "Jennifer Lawrence" - Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 1 - "Jennifer Lawrence" - Bill Hader, Jennifer Lawrence and Taran Killam
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 1 - "Jennifer Lawrence" - Aidy Bryant, Cecily Strong and Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 1 - "Jennifer Lawrence" - Vanessa Bayer, Aidy Bryant, Bobby Moynihan and Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • The Hunger Games - Elizabeth Banks as Effie Trinket, Woody Harrelson as Haymitch Abernathy and Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen and Liam Hemsworth as Gale Hawthorne
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Elizabeth Banks as Effie Trinket and Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen, Josh Hutcherson as Peeta Mellark and Lenny Kravitz as Cinna
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen and Liam Hemsworth as Gale Hawthorne
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen and Josh Hutcherson as Peeta Mellark
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Season 3 - "Oh Brother" - Stephen Dunham, Skyler Gisondo, Graham Patrick Martin and Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Season 3 - "You Decide" - Jennifer Lawrence and Graham Patrick Martin
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Season 3 - "You Decide" - Graham Patrick Martin, Jennifer Lawrence and Skyler Gisondo
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Season 3 - "Give Me A Break" - Jennifer Lawrence and Bill Engvall
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Season 2 - Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Gavin Bond/TBS
  • The Hunger Games - Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Nancy Travis, Skyler Gisondo, Jennifer Lawrence, Graham Patrick Marting and Bill Engvall
    Photo By: Danny Field/ TBS
  • The Bill Engvall Show - Jennifer Lawrence
    Photo By: Danny Field/ TBS

Related Galleries

Shop