Jennifer LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012'…

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
X-Men: First Class FX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Fri Jan 30 3:15pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
Silver Linings Playbook SHO2e

A bipolar man named Pat attempts to get his life together after spending eight months in an asylum following assault charges. He soon bonds with a promiscuous widow, and offers to be her partner for a local dance competition if she'll help him contact his (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop