Jennifer Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Done With X-Men

The next film will be her last

David O. Russell and Jennifer Lawrence
Did Jennifer Lawrence Get Into an On-Set Screaming Match With Director David O. Russell?

See what she has to say

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Channels Britney Spears for Provocative Nude Photo

Who wore snakes better?

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Jennifer Lawrence, David Letterman
Watch Jennifer Lawrence Demonstrate Her (Horrible) Singing Skills on The Late Show

Jennifer Lawrence won't be singing Christmas carols in public this holiday season. During an appeara…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Awards Season Wrap-Up: Which Look Was Best?

See how the stars' looks evolved during the 2014 awards season and pick your fave!

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:45pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Tue Apr 7 2:30am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.