Jennifer JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Phylis Lee Isley

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: March 2, 1919, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 12:15am
Duel in the Sun TCM

King Vidor's saga of love and violence in old Texas, where a seductress (Jennifer Jones) turns brothers (Joseph Cotten, Gregory Peck) against each other. Lillian Gish, Lionel Barrymore, Walter Huston. Vashti: Butterfly McQueen. Sam: Charles Bickford. Chave (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop