Jennifer Jason Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TMZ Secrets! the Celeb That Won’t Go Away!
01:50 — Jennifer Jason Leigh is haunting TMZ’s website and we can’t make her stop!
Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 1:00am
Road to Perdition WGNA

A betrayed mob hit man goes the lam with his son, and seeks revenge against vicious gangsters. As the bullets start to fly, the impressionable child is exposed to the goriest aspects of his father's talents.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Emily VanCamp, Simon Cowell, Zooey Deschanel
TV’s Sophomore Class Report: Which Shows Are Working? Which Are Slumping?

Oh, how the mighty have fallen. Or have they? That's the question facing several high-profile series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.