Jennifer Jason Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Working With Jennifer Jason Leigh
08:50 — Director Noah Baumbach talks about working with his wife Jennifer Jason Leigh.
The Hateful Eight
02:50 — In THE HATEFUL EIGHT, set six or eight or twelve years after the Civil War, a stagecoach hurtles through the wintry Wyoming landscape. The passengers, (more…)
Anomalisa - Trailer
01:48 — Michael Stone, husband, father and respected author of "How May I Help You Help Them?" is a man crippled by the mundanity of his life. On a business t (more…)
Kansas City - Official Trailer
02:27 — Kansas City, 1934. The mob played this town like a smooth jazz riff. But when a tough-talking moll finds her hoodlum boyfriend caught with his hand in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:30am
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:30am
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Fri Jul 1 2:00am
Single White Female STZEN

A New York City woman unwittingly accepts a psychotic roommate who begins emulating everything about her. By the time the unsuspecting woman glimpses her new roommate's bad side, it's already too late to change the locks.

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Emily VanCamp, Simon Cowell, Zooey Deschanel
TV’s Sophomore Class Report: Which Shows Are Working? Which Are Slumping?

Oh, how the mighty have fallen. Or have they? That's the question facing several high-profile series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer