Jennifer Jason Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 9:40am
Miami Blues ENCRe

Immediately after being released from prison, a man kills again, steals a cop's badge and gun, and eventually finds himself romantically involved with a prostitute. Veteran cop Hoke Moseley is assigned to the murder case but may be losing his edge.

Thu Aug 6 9:00am
Single White Female SUNDe

A New York City woman unwittingly accepts a psychotic roommate who begins emulating everything about her. By the time the unsuspecting woman glimpses her new roommate's bad side, it's already too late to change the locks.

Fri Aug 7 5:00am
Single White Female SUNDe

A New York City woman unwittingly accepts a psychotic roommate who begins emulating everything about her. By the time the unsuspecting woman glimpses her new roommate's bad side, it's already too late to change the locks.

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Emily VanCamp, Simon Cowell, Zooey Deschanel
TV’s Sophomore Class Report: Which Shows Are Working? Which Are Slumping?

Oh, how the mighty have fallen. Or have they? That's the question facing several high-profile series…

Emily VanCamp
5 Ways to Fix Revenge This Season

Remember when Revenge was actually about Emily Thorne avenging her father's death and wrongful life…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss on Emily's Mom, Her New Man, the Plane Crash, Jack's Downward Spiral and More!

Just how long can Revenge's Emily Thorne keep her identity a secret, especially when her thought-to-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer
  • User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (38 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »