Jennifer Jason Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Hateship Loveship TMC

As a prank, a troubled teen convinces her new maid that her estranged father is in love with the caretaker. However, when the seemingly simple-minded woman moves to be with the drug-addicted man, all of their lives change in unexpected ways.

Sat Mar 28 2:30pm
Road to Perdition TNT

A betrayed mob hit man goes the lam with his son, and seeks revenge against vicious gangsters. As the bullets start to fly, the impressionable child is exposed to the goriest aspects of his father's talents.