Jennifer Jason Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Emily VanCamp, Simon Cowell, Zooey Deschanel
TV’s Sophomore Class Report: Which Shows Are Working? Which Are Slumping?

Oh, how the mighty have fallen. Or have they? That's the question facing several high-profile series…

Emily VanCamp
5 Ways to Fix Revenge This Season

Remember when Revenge was actually about Emily Thorne avenging her father's death and wrongful life…