Jennifer HudsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Hudson made her singing debut in church at the age of seven, and continued singing in local Chicago talent shows throughout her teens. By age 19, she landed her first professional job in the musical Big River and went on to work for Disney Cruise Lines. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson Welcomes a Son

Aug 11, 2009 3:11 PM EDT

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson Heads Back to Work

Dec 9, 2008 11:01 PM EST

Jennifer Hudson's New Video Premiere

Jun 26, 2008 3:21 PM EDT

Show More

Shop

  • Jennifer Hudson (Who's Your Idol?)

    By Rosen Central

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $30.25 (as of 5:22 AM UTC - more info)