Jennifer HudsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Hudson made her singing debut in church at the age of seven, and continued singing in local Chicago talent shows throughout her teens. By age 19, she landed her first professional job in the musical Big River and went on to work for Disney Cruise Lines. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ryan Seacrest
What to Watch on New Year's Eve

Dec 30, 2010 6:54 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop