Jennifer Hudson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Hudson made her singing debut in church at the age of seven, and continued singing in local Chicago talent shows throughout her teens. By age 19, she landed her first professional job in the musical Big River and went on to work for Disney Cruise Lines. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Nov 25, 2014 11:12 PM EST

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

May 16, 2013 10:27 PM EDT

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

Feb 25, 2013 9:25 AM EST

Show More

Shop

  • Jennifer Hudson (Who's Your Idol?)

    By Rosen Central

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $30.25 (as of 5:49 AM UTC - more info)