Jennifer Hudson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Hudson made her singing debut in church at the age of seven, and continued singing in local Chicago talent shows throughout her teens. By age 19, she landed her first professional job in the musical Big River and went on to work for Disney Cruise Lines. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2015
Actor
2015
Performer
2015
Performer
2015
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Performer
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Performer
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Performer
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Performer
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Jennifer Hudson (Who's Your Idol?)

    By Rosen Central

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $30.25 (as of 6:23 AM UTC - more info)