Jennifer HudsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Hudson made her singing debut in church at the age of seven, and continued singing in local Chicago talent shows throughout her teens. By age 19, she landed her first professional job in the musical Big River and went on to work for Disney Cruise Lines. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 12, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (697 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson
Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of┬áDancing with the Stars. I d…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop