Jennifer Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Elise Grey

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Soderbergh

Amazon Adds Steven Soderbergh Comedy to Pilot Season

Steven Soderbergh is getting in the Amazon business: The company has added his new comedy to its third pilot season. Red Oaks, a coming-of-age comedy set in 1985, stars Craig Roberts as a college student who gets a summer job as an ass… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abigail Breslin Talks 'Dirty Dancing' Remake: the Original Is Not Something You Can Top
01:03 — The 19-year-old is taking on Jennifer Grey's role in a new TV musical adaptation of the classic.
Channing Tatum Jokes He Will 'Totally Play Baby' in 'Dirty Dancing' Live Musical
01:47 — The 'Magic Mike' actor was hilarious on Monday, joking with ET about possibly playing Jennifer Grey's iconic role.
Jennifer Grey: Iconic ‘Dirty Dancing’ Scene Was Unrehearsed
00:41 — “Never rehearsed it, never done it since,” Jennifer Grey said of the iconic scene in “Dirty Dancing” in which Patrick Swayze lifts her high.
50 Shades of Jennifer Grey: She Talks About New Comedy ‘Red Oaks’
04:22 — Iconic as “Baby” in “Dirty Dancing,” Jennifer Grey visits the Fourth Hour to talk about her grown-up role in the new Amazon series “Red Oaks” as a mid (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb's Quantum Boogaloo(Season 2, Episode 27) DISXD

The guys travel into the future to find a tool not yet invented in the present. While there, they meet a futuristic Candace, who follows them back in time to expose their antics to their mom. Her actions accidentally foil Perry's plan to defeat Doofenshmir (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb's Quantum Boogaloo(Season 2, Episode 27) DISXD

The guys travel into the future to find a tool not yet invented in the present. While there, they meet a futuristic Candace, who follows them back in time to expose their antics to their mom. Her actions accidentally foil Perry's plan to defeat Doofenshmir (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
Phineas and FerbDoof 101; Father's Day DISXD

Doofenshmirtz teaches science at a local high school, where his daughter is a student; Phineas and Ferb build an antique biplane for a Father's Day gift.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Melissa Gilbert
Dancing With the Stars: A Scary Moment for Melissa Gilbert

Just minutes after she danced an intense paso doble on Monday night's Dancing With the Stars, actres…

Dancing With The Stars
Ratings: Dancing Finale Down Sharply

Dancing with the Stars determined the winner of its Mirrorball trophy to an audience of 19.45 millio…

Patrick Swayze and Cynthia Rhodes in Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake Gets Release Date

Dirty Dancing fans will have to wait nearly two years for the remake to hit theatres. The updated ve…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: Ricki Is Not Obsessed with Kirstie Alley

Derek Hough and Ricki Lake may have topped the Dancing with the Stars leader board last week, but Ho…

Jennifer Grey
Jennifer Grey Says She's "Excited" About Dirty Dancing Remake

Jennifer Grey says she's excited that Dirty Dancing is being remade.  "I'm so excited about this new…

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Elise Grey
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 26, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor