Jennifer Grey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Elise Grey

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (172 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Soderbergh
Amazon Adds Steven Soderbergh Comedy to Pilot Season

Steven Soderbergh is getting in the Amazon business: The company has added his new comedy…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Melissa Gilbert
Dancing With the Stars: A Scary Moment for Melissa Gilbert

Just minutes after she danced an intense paso doble on Monday night's Dancing With the Sta…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) NIK

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Fri Mar 13 4:00am
The Cotton Club HBO2

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Sun Mar 15 7:00am
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Shop