Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(284 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck has been largely mum since his 10-year marriage to Jennifer Garner ended - even as he dogged rumors that he cheated with his kids' nanny. But now, a month after Garner spoke about their breakup in Vanity Fair, theBatman v Superman star op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives
00:58 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Interview with Jennifer Garner
01:19 — |Alias|13 Going On 30|Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Rocks Eyeliner During Family Dinner With Ex Jennifer Garner
00:59 — Meanwhile, Garner was makeup free for the family outing in London.
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 8:00pm
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIFE

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:02am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIFE

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:00am
Barefoot ContessaBarefoot in L.A. FOOD

Ina Garten embarks on a culinary adventure in L.A. Included: She cooks for Jennifer Garner on her birthday; hangs out with Wendy and Carnie Wilson; takes a master class with chef Wolfgang Puck at Spago; and mixes up a cocktail at the Chateau Marmont. Also: (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

It was a "difficult decision," they say.

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert on Late Show Gig: "I Do Not Envy Whoever They Try to Put in That Chair"

With only eight more months before he retires his ultra-conservative "Stephen Colbert" character, St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »