Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck has been largely mum since his 10-year marriage to Jennifer Garner ended - even as he dogged rumors that he cheated with his kids' nanny. But now, a month after Garner spoke about their breakup in Vanity Fair, theBatman v Superman star op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Should Jennifer Garner Take Ben Affleck Back?
00:53 — Following reports that Ben Affleck wants to get back together with his estranged wife Jennifer Garner, Access Hollywood asked viewers if they think th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 3:10pm
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00pm
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Sat May 28 12:35pm
Juno HBO

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

It was a "difficult decision," they say.

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert on Late Show Gig: "I Do Not Envy Whoever They Try to Put in That Chair"

With only eight more months before he retires his ultra-conservative "Stephen Colbert" character, St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »