Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck has been largely mum since his 10-year marriage to Jennifer Garner ended - even as he dogged rumors that he cheated with his kids' nanny. But now, a month after Garner spoke about their breakup in Vanity Fair, theBatman v Superman star op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben Affleck Rocks Eyeliner During Family Dinner With Ex Jennifer Garner
00:59 — Meanwhile, Garner was makeup free for the family outing in London.
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:30am
13 Going on 30 MTV-E

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
Dude, Where's My Car?New E!

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sun Jun 5 12:00am
Dude, Where's My Car? E!

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

It was a "difficult decision," they say.

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert on Late Show Gig: "I Do Not Envy Whoever They Try to Put in That Chair"

With only eight more months before he retires his ultra-conservative "Stephen Colbert" character, St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor