Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(308 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales from Backstage: John Mulaney at "Saturday Night Live"
01:39 — Comedian John Mulaney talks about a late night run-in with Justin Bieber while backstage at Saturday Night Live.
Oops! Jennifer Garner Reveals Her Spanx in Rare Wardrobe Malfunction
01:08 — Leave it to Jennifer Garner to make even a wardrobe malfunction look adorable....
Wide Lens Needed! Jennifer Garner Talks Ben Affleck's 'Gone Girl' Full-Frontal Scene
02:53 — Jennifer Garner got real graphic when chatting with Ellen DeGeneres about her husband Ben Affleck's full-frontal scene in Gone Girl.
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner: Getting Divorced
01:16 — Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner are ending their 10 year marriage ... TMZ has learned.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Draft Day POP

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:40am
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:10am
Dude, Where's My Car? COMEDY

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

It was a "difficult decision," they say.

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans