Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

Unfortunately the rumors are true: Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner are officially splitting. "After much thought and careful consideration, we have made the difficult decision to divorce," the couple told E! News on Tuesday. "We go forward with love… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner: Dinner Date Without the Kids!
01:05 — Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner have spent a lot of time together after announcing their divorce but usually their kids are with them. This time thoug (more…)
Three Stars on "Draft Day"
Kevin Costner, Jennifer Garner and Denis Leary on their upcoming movie, 'Draft Day.'
13 Going on 30 Clip 2
At her magazines dull party, Jenna (Jennifer Garner) puts on the song Thriller, and soon she has everyone doing the famous dance routine from the Mich (more…)
2013 Oscars: Jennifer Garner
Wearing a custom Gucci gown and Neil Lane statement necklace, the actress gives the scoop on how her day leading up to the Oscars was not what you wou (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 12:00am
Catch Me if You Can TNT

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch819 Watching
Mon Nov 30 8:00am
BiographyBen Affleck and Jennifer Garner FYI

A profile of celebrity couple Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner examining their relationship and their individual careers.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Nov 30 1:30pm
Pearl Harbor ENC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert on Late Show Gig: "I Do Not Envy Whoever They Try to Put in That Chair"

With only eight more months before he retires his ultra-conservative "Stephen Colbert" character, St…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…


  • Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »