Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the┬átelevision drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

YEP, SYDNEY'S PREGNANT

Jul 27, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Lena Olin's Alias Resurrection

May 18, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Rossellini's Alias Return

Jan 6, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Alias Bad Boy's Secrets

Mar 5, 2004 3:00 AM EST

Scott Foley's Felicity Heartache

Feb 3, 2003 3:00 AM EST

Meet Alias's New Bad Girl

Jan 31, 2003 3:00 AM EST

An Alias Movie? Secret Plot Exposed!

Jan 27, 2003 3:00 AM EST