Jennifer Garner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the¬†television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gary Busey Goes After Ryan Seacrest

Feb 25, 2008 5:56 PM EST

<EM>Alias</EM>' Jennifer Garner and Michael Vartan
The countdown to Alias' hotly…

Feb 10, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Do you happen to know when ...

Feb 1, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jennifer Garner, <EM>Alias</EM>
Is the End Truly Near for Alias?

Dec 22, 2005 3:00 AM EST

SHRIEKING VIOLET

Dec 2, 2005 3:00 AM EST

GOING ON SABBATICAL

Oct 31, 2005 3:00 AM EST

STARS REBORN

Oct 28, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

MAMMA MIA

Oct 4, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Smallville</EM>
Oh. My. God. They just killed…

Sep 30, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Everybody is talking about ...

Sep 21, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

GOOD WIFE HUNTING

Sep 13, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Michael Vartan
VAUGHN GONE

Sep 2, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Alias</EM>
Who's Who and New on Alias?

Sep 1, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop