Jennifer Garner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Is Producing a Scripted Supernatural Series for… Bravo?

Bravo, the network widely known as the home of America's realest housewives, is continuing to beef u…

Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert on Late Show Gig: "I Do Not Envy Whoever They Try to Put in That Chair"

With only eight more months before he retires his ultra-conservative "Stephen Colbert" character, St…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Ben Affleck, Bill Hader
Saturday Night Live Finale: Stefon Gets Married!

While not the most memorable episode of the season, the Saturday Night Live finale was important for…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

No Child Left Behind: TV's History of Orphans

So many shows, so many abandoned kids. Check out our favorite TV orphans

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Dude, Where's My Car? ABCFAM

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
Dude, Where's My Car? ABCFAM

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)