Jennifer GarnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Jul…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his bu…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
Elektra Syfy

This "Daredevil" sequel follows an assassin (Jennifer Garner) who decides to protect her intended next victims from supernatural ninjas. Directed by Rob Bowman. Based on Frank Miller's Marvel Comics character.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Elektra Syfy

This "Daredevil" sequel follows an assassin (Jennifer Garner) who decides to protect her intended next victims from supernatural ninjas. Directed by Rob Bowman. Based on Frank Miller's Marvel Comics character.

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop