Jennifer Garner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An athletic, dimpled girl-next-door beauty, Jennifer Garner first captured the public's attention playing Scott Foley's on-screen love interest on the television drama Felicity. The role brought her both personal and professional successes. Off-screen, she… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 17, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Jul…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his bu…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
Draft Day MAX

The general manager of American football team Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness (more…)

Sat Feb 28 5:16pm
13 Going on 30New BRAVO

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

Sat Feb 28 9:23pm
13 Going on 30 BRAVO

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)