Jennifer Finnigan Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Finnigan

This Canada-born¬†actress started out as a teen model before landing acting gigs in her native country. In 2000, she moved to the U.S. to begin a four-year stint on the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful before graduating to prime time with a recurring… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Finnigan, Adam Rayner

Will FX's New Family Drama Tyrant Rule?

FX's latest drama Tyrant is a strange case. The drama (premiering Tuesday at 10/9c) stars Adam Rayner as Bassam "Barry" Al-Fayeed, the second son of a dictator (Nasser Faris) who left his homeland — the fictional Middle East… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

IN CHARACTER WITH Tyrant: Season 3
05:02 — Adam Rayner, Jennifer Finnigan and the cast of this FX original drama look back on how far their characters have come and tease what the future may ho (more…)
Tyrant Season 3
Tyrant is the story of an unassuming American family drawn into the inner workings of a turbulent Middle Eastern nation.
Behind the Scenes Tyrant Season 3
04:00 — Go behind the scenes with the cast as they discuss the upcoming 3rd season of Tyrant.
Tyrant Season 3
Tyrant is the story of an unassuming American family drawn into the inner workings of a turbulent Middle Eastern nation.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
TyrantA Prayer for Our DaughtersNew(Season 3, Episode 4) FX

A disaster hits the country and Barry and Molly respond in different ways. Also: violent protests break out; Fauzi and Leila begin their political campaigns; and Al-Qadi is caught between Islamic factions.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:16pm
TyrantA Prayer for Our Daughters(Season 3, Episode 4) FX

A disaster hits the country and Barry and Molly respond in different ways. Also: violent protests break out; Fauzi and Leila begin their political campaigns; and Al-Qadi is caught between Islamic factions.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:32am
TyrantThe Dead and the Living(Season 3, Episode 3) FX

Barry and Molly try to prevent a personal tragedy; Fauzi and Daliyah grow closer; and Ahmed uncovers a dark secret from Nusrat's past.

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyrant
Review: FX's Tyrant and the Return of Covert Affairs

The sins of the father weigh unusually heavily on the privileged but conflicted sons at the core of…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor