Jennifer Finnigan Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Finnigan

This Canada-born¬†actress started out as a teen model before landing acting gigs in her native country. In 2000, she moved to the U.S. to begin a four-year stint on the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful before graduating to prime time with a recurring… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Finnigan, Adam Rayner

Will FX's New Family Drama Tyrant Rule?

FX's latest drama Tyrant is a strange case. The drama (premiering Tuesday at 10/9c) stars Adam Rayner as Bassam "Barry" Al-Fayeed, the second son of a dictator (Nasser Faris) who left his homeland — the fictional Middle East… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 10:00pm
TyrantA House Built on SandNew(Season 2, Episode 4) FX-E

Barry assumes a new identity and adjusts to life in his adopted village; Jamal is shocked by his connection to a war hero; Ihab and Samira change their plans to flee the country and join a group of extremists who want to invade Abbudin.

Tue Jul 7 11:00pm
TyrantA House Built on Sand(Season 2, Episode 4) FX-E

Barry assumes a new identity and adjusts to life in his adopted village; Jamal is shocked by his connection to a war hero; Ihab and Samira change their plans to flee the country and join a group of extremists who want to invade Abbudin.

Wed Jul 8 12:00am
TyrantFaith(Season 2, Episode 3) FX-E

Barry finds refuge with a Bedouin family who have no choice but to take him in. Meanwhile, Jamal is stunned by Tariq's military tactics; Molly gets help navigating the Al-Fayeed family trust; and Leila's plans to make Abbudin a cultural hub hit a snag.

More NewsSee all »

Tyrant
Review: FX's Tyrant and the Return of Covert Affairs

The sins of the father weigh unusually heavily on the privileged but conflicted sons at the core of…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »