Jennifer Finnigan Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Finnigan

This Canada-born¬†actress started out as a teen model before landing acting gigs in her native country. In 2000, she moved to the U.S. to begin a four-year stint on the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful before graduating to prime time with a recurring… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Finnigan, Adam Rayner

Will FX's New Family Drama Tyrant Rule?

FX's latest drama Tyrant is a strange case. The drama (premiering Tuesday at 10/9c) stars Adam Rayner as Bassam "Barry" Al-Fayeed, the second son of a dictator (Nasser Faris) who left his homeland — the fictional Middle East… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 10:00pm
TyrantPax AbuddinNew(Season 2, Episode 12) FX

In the Season 2 finale, Jamal's fate is uncertain as Abbudin prepares to enter a new phase. Meanwhile, Barry urges Rami to stick around to help with the country's changing dynamics; and Leila works with the Arab League to make sure there's a place for her (more…)

Tue Sep 1 11:11pm
TyrantPax Abuddin(Season 2, Episode 12) FX

In the Season 2 finale, Jamal's fate is uncertain as Abbudin prepares to enter a new phase. Meanwhile, Barry urges Rami to stick around to help with the country's changing dynamics; and Leila works with the Arab League to make sure there's a place for her (more…)

Wed Sep 2 12:22am
TyrantDesert Storm(Season 2, Episode 11) FX

A sandstorm helps Barry overrun the Caliphate's military base. Meanwhile, Leila plots a risky move inside the palace when she recognizes the political tides are shifting; and Molly makes a desperate attempt to save Barry's life.

More NewsSee all »

Tyrant
Review: FX's Tyrant and the Return of Covert Affairs

The sins of the father weigh unusually heavily on the privileged but conflicted sons at the core of…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »