Jennifer Finnigan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Canada-born actress started out as a teen model before landing acting gigs in her native country. In 2000, she moved to the U.S. to begin a four-year stint on the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful before graduating to prime time with a recurring… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

May 14, 2010 12:12 AM EDT

Josh Cooke
Josh Cooke Tapped for ABC Pilot

Mar 18, 2010 10:16 AM EDT

Seth Green is one of <EM>Four Kings</EM>
Will Four Kings Trump Its Rivals?

Jan 5, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Josh Cooke is one of <EM>Four Kings</EM>
Will Four Kings Trump Its Rivals?

Jan 4, 2006 3:00 AM EST

HOME RUN

Nov 22, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Jennifer Finnigan
Up Close with TV's Hot New Lawyer

Oct 3, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop