Jennifer Finnigan Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Finnigan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This Canada-born actress started out as a teen model before landing acting gigs in her native country. In 2000, she moved to the U.S. to begin a four-year stint on the daytime soap The Bold and the Beautiful before graduating to prime time with a recurring… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 22, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Finnigan, Adam Rayner
Will FX's New Family Drama Tyrant Rule?

FX's latest drama Tyrant is a strange case. The drama (premiering Tuesday at 10/9c) stars Adam Rayne…

Tyrant
Review: FX's Tyrant and the Return of Covert Affairs

The sins of the father weigh unusually heavily on the privileged but conflicted sons at the core of…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…