Jennifer Connelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Place: Catskill, New York, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe

Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Frozen's latest receipts bring the film's total global gross to $1.072billion, making it the top-grossing animated film of all time.&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Judd Apatow Is Voting For Ben Carson
00:21 — The director of "40-Year-Old Virgin" and "Trainwreck" makes his long-awaited presidential endorsement.
Jennifer Connelly Remembers 'Lovely' David Bowie 30 Years After 'Labyrinth'
01:19 — The actress reminisced with ET in November, just two months before her co-star's death.
Aww! Paul Bettany and Jennifer Connelly Remember Meeting for the First Time
01:18 — The now-married couple met at a table read of the 2001 film, 'A Beautiful Mind.'

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany
It's a Girl for Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly gave birth to her third child — and first girl — at her New York home, Us reports…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…

Paul Bettany and Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly Pregnant With Baby No. 3

Jennifer Connelly is expecting a baby with husband Paul Bettany, Connelly's rep confirms.  See who e…

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Movie News: Rock's New Role

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson has confirmed for SCI FI Wire that in the upcoming Shazam! movie, he's goi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
  • Birth Place: Catskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college