Jennifer Connelly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Place: Catskill, New York, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe

Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Frozen's latest receipts bring the film's total global gross to $1.072billion, making it the top-grossing animated film of all time.&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

He's Just Not That Into You
00:50 — If you've ever sat by the phone wondering why he said he would call, but didn't, or if you can't figure out why she doesn't want to sleep with you any (more…)
Little Children - Official Trailer
01:39 — The lives of two unhappy couples intersect.
He's Just Not That Into You
00:36 — If you've ever sat by the phone wondering why he said he would call, but didn't, or if you can't figure out why she doesn't want to sleep with you any (more…)
Blood Diamond
01:04 — An ex-mercenary turned smuggler (Leonardo DiCaprio). A Mende fisherman (Djimon Hounsou). Amid the explosive civil war overtaking 1999 Sierra Leone, th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 12:10pm
The Rocketeer FLIXe

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:30am
Dark Water FLIXe

Ghost story about a divorced woman and her daughter who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. The haunting conditions force the residents to examine the history of the building's former tenants.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Tue Jul 5 3:25pm
Pollock MOMAX

Biography about the abstract painter Jackson Pollock.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany
It's a Girl for Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly gave birth to her third child — and first girl — at her New York home, Us reports…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…

Paul Bettany and Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly Pregnant With Baby No. 3

Jennifer Connelly is expecting a baby with husband Paul Bettany, Connelly's rep confirms.  See who e…

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Movie News: Rock's New Role

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson has confirmed for SCI FI Wire that in the upcoming Shazam! movie, he's goi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
  • Birth Place: Catskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor