Jennifer Connelly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Place: Catskill, New York, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (163 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany
It's a Girl for Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly gave birth to her third child — and first girl — at her New York home, Us reports…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…

Paul Bettany and Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly Pregnant With Baby No. 3

Jennifer Connelly is expecting a baby with husband Paul Bettany, Connelly's rep confirms.  See who e…

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Movie News: Rock's New Role

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson has confirmed for SCI FI Wire that in the upcoming Shazam! movie, he's goi…

Tim Allen Has Six Wives, and More Movie News

Tim Allen will star in The Six Wives of Henry Lefay, a comedy about a man whose wife and five exes f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Winter's Tale HBOe

Romantic drama adapted from the novel by Mark Helprin, about the undying love between a thief and a dying woman.

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
Reservation Road MAXe

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
He's Just Not That Into You E!

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love. Jennifer Aniston, Ben Affleck, Drew Barrymore (who served as one of the executive (more…)