Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter

Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Congratulations are in order for Jennifer Carpenter! The former Dexter star is expecting her first child with boyfriend musician Seth Avett, People reports.E! News first reported Carpenter's pregnancy after the actress' growing baby bump was spotted… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:30am
White Chicks FX-E

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

Tue May 12 6:30pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

Wed May 13 12:30pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Rob Lowe, Katherine Heigl
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC Has Rob Lowe, Katherine Heigl and Casey Wilson

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Grant Gustin, Ahna O'Reilly
The Complete Pilot Report: The CW Has The Flash and a Supernatural Spin-Off

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Tea Leoni, Scott Bakula
The Complete Pilot Report: CBS Has Tea Leoni, HIMYM and NCIS Spin-Offs

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

David Schwimmer, Kevin Hart
The Complete Pilot Report: ABC Has David Schwimmer, Jennifer Carpenter and Kevin Hart

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Jennifer Carpenter
Jennifer Carpenter Lands Lead Role in ABC Drama Pilot

Jennifer Carpenter┬áhas booked her first post-Dexter┬áleading role. The actress has been cast as the s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (267 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »