Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone
00:32 — In the new suspense thriller GONE, Jill Parrish (Amanda Seyfried) comes home from a night shift to discover her sister Molly has been abducted. Jill, (more…)
Limitless: Bezgranichnyy Trailer
01:39 — When Brian’s closest relationships implode due to his inability to cut ties with Eddie Morra, he goes rogue from the FBI to free himself from the sena (more…)
Limitless: Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris Trailer
01:18 — When Rebecca learns the truth about her father’s death, she takes NZT for the first time and uses it to seek justice for his murder. Also, Sands (Coli (more…)
Limitless: Pilot Trailer
04:00 — A man named Brian Finch develops superhuman abilities after taking a mysterious drug called NZT in the series premiere of this adaptation of the 2011 (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:05pm
DexterThose Kinds of Things(Season 6, Episode 1) SHO2e

In the sixth-season premiere, Dexter shows up at his 20th high-school reunion with the intention of confronting the former prom king. Elsewhere, an investigation into a heinous murder with religious overtones leads Dexter to ponder spiritual matters and wo (more…)

I’ll Watch905 Watching
Tue May 31 12:00am
DexterOnce Upon a Time...(Season 6, Episode 2) SHO2e

Brother Sam, a minister with a criminal history, is brought in by the homicide department to help solve a macabre murder, but Dexter sees him for what he really is—and it's definitely not a man of God. Elsewhere, Debra's sudden hero status elicits a pair (more…)

I’ll Watch1079 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00am
DexterSmokey and the Bandit(Season 6, Episode 3) SHO2e

A serial killer from Dexter's past makes a shocking reappearance; Debra has problems settling into her new job; and Travis and Gellar contemplate their next move.

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting