Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Limitless" Stars On Working With Pregnant Jennifer Carpenter
02:22 — How did the actress work around her growing baby bump on set of the new series? Hill Harper and Jake McDorman have the scoop!
Jennifer Carpenter's Grandma Once Crashed at Seth's Apartment
01:01 — Seth was a fabulous host to his then-girlfriend's grandmother.
Jennifer Carpenter On the Challenges of Shooting Limitless While Pregnant
04:15 — Carpenter was eight months pregnant when she shot the action show's pilot.
Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
White Chicks MTV-E

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch773 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
White Chicks MTV-E

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch773 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting