Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(308 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Interview With Billy Brown
03:27 — Billy Brown discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
First Look
02:11 — Based on the 2011 feature, Limitless follows Brian Finch as he discovers the power of the mysterious drug NZT. In this new drama from executive produc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:57pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:55am
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:00am
White Chicks FXM

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch752 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting