Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limitless: Finale: Part Two!! Trailer
01:56 — Following a stunning betrayal to their team, Brian and the FBI race to stop an NZT-enabled Sands (Colin Salmon) and his associates from orchestrating (more…)
Season 1: Limitless: Season 1 Trailer
00:30 — A man named Brian Finch develops superhuman abilities after taking a mysterious drug called NZT in this adaptation of the 2011 film starring Bradley C (more…)
Limitless - Immune
03:17 — Piper has a gift for Brian.
limitless - Looking After Brian
02:11 — Rebecca sees Brian as a hero.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 11:00pm
DexterDexter(Season 1, Episode 1) SHO2e

A Miami forensics whiz moonlighting as a vigilante dispatching murderers who've escaped justice searches for “a very neat monster” who's chopping up hookers and leaving no prints---and no blood.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching
Tue May 3 12:00am
DexterCrocodile(Season 1, Episode 2) SHO2e

A serial murderer dubbed The Ice Truck Killer leaves clues for Dexter---in Dexter's house; the unit investigates the death of an undercover cop; Deb's excellent police work gets her a transfer to homicide; Dexter sets his sights on avenging the hit-and-run (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Tue May 3 1:00am
DexterThe Popping Cherry(Season 1, Episode 3) SHO2e

The Ice Truck Killer strikes again and new homicide officer Debra is assigned the case, but she gets reprimanded for violating the chain of command; flashbacks offer insight into Dexter's homicidal tendencies and take him back to his first time "taking out (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting