Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Interview With Billy Brown
03:27 — Billy Brown discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
Interview With Michael C. Hall
04:25 — Michael C. Hall discusses season 6 of Dexter.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:00pm
DexterBeauty and the Beast(Season 5, Episode 4) SHO2e

Dexter catches a mysterious woman who may have witnessed him in the act of killing a killer; Deb has a frightening run-in with a murder suspect in the Santa Muerte homicides; and Quinn uncovers more striking similarities between Kyle Butler and Dexter Morg (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu May 26 12:00am
DexterFirst Blood(Season 5, Episode 5) SHO2e

Dexter must deal with his unwanted conspirator while wondering if Rita's death and Harrison's exposure to it may have had a subconscious impact on the infant. Meanwhile, Quinn's suspension leaves Deb to work the Santa Muerte homicides alone, but frees him (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Thu May 26 1:00am
DexterEverything Is Illumenated(Season 5, Episode 6) SHO2e

Striving to bring some normalcy back into his shattered life, Dexter figures the answer lies in finding a new serial killer to bring down. His quest gets thrown off course, however, when his troubled new acquaintance requires his help. Meanwhile, Batista u (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting