Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Interview With Billy Brown
03:27 — Billy Brown discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
Interview With Michael C. Hall
04:25 — Michael C. Hall discusses season 6 of Dexter.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:00pm
DexterCircle Us(Season 5, Episode 7) SHO2e

By aiding Lumen (Julia Stiles), Dexter puts himself on a collision course with Debra and the homicide division, and things get worse when he's brought in to work a horrific crime scene. Elsewhere, Debra's investigation into the Santa Muerte murders leads t (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
DexterTake It(Season 5, Episode 8) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) take the opportunity to track a vicious murderer while attending a self-help seminar. Meanwhile, fallout from the Santa Muerte homicides puts Debra in hot water and places Batista in a difficult situation.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri May 27 1:00am
DexterTeenage Wasteland(Season 5, Episode 9) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) are on the hunt for a new victim but get sidetracked by the arrival of a surprise visitor. Meanwhile, as a result of fallout from the Santa Muerte case, Debra gets reassigned to the file room, where she is still able to dig (more…)

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting