Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jake McDorman and Jennifer Carpenter talk new CBS drama "Limitless"
07:10 — Four years after Bradley Cooper starred in the story of a mysterious brain-boosting pill that allowed people to use 100 percent of their mental functi (more…)
Gone
00:32 — In the new suspense thriller GONE, Jill Parrish (Amanda Seyfried) comes home from a night shift to discover her sister Molly has been abducted. Jill, (more…)
Limitless: Bezgranichnyy Trailer
01:39 — When Brian’s closest relationships implode due to his inability to cut ties with Eddie Morra, he goes rogue from the FBI to free himself from the sena (more…)
Limitless: Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris Trailer
01:18 — When Rebecca learns the truth about her father’s death, she takes NZT for the first time and uses it to seek justice for his murder. Also, Sands (Coli (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
White Chicks MTV-E

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Thu Aug 4 12:00am
White Chicks MTV-E

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00pm
White Chicks MTV-E

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch768 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting