Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Rob Lowe, Katherine Heigl
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC Has Rob Lowe, Katherine Heigl and Casey Wilson

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Grant Gustin, Ahna O'Reilly
The Complete Pilot Report: The CW Has The Flash and a Supernatural Spin-Off

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Tea Leoni, Scott Bakula
The Complete Pilot Report: CBS Has Tea Leoni, HIMYM and NCIS Spin-Offs

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

David Schwimmer, Kevin Hart
The Complete Pilot Report: ABC Has David Schwimmer, Jennifer Carpenter and Kevin Hart

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Powerful Women

Check out the strongest ladies of the small screen

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 2:00am
White Chicks E!

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

Sat Apr 11 10:30pm
White Chicks E!

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.